Joel Lovesee
Superintendent
District Wide
(316)742-3261
Orville Brown
BJSHS Principal
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Dexter Carpenter
Elementary Principal
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Nick Barnes
BJSHS Assistant Principal/AD
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Deanna Jackson
Board Clerk
District Wide
(316)742-3261
Jean Gleason
Board Treasurer
District Wide
(316)742-3261
Darren Jackson
Resource Officer
District Wide
(316)742-3281
David Cornish
Maintenance Director
District Wide
(316)742-3261
Marlyn Brown
Transportation Director
District Wide
(316)742-3261
Aaron Linville
District Technology Coordinator
District Wide
(316)742-3261
Amanda Witty
Secretary
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Michelle Genter
Secretary
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Tanna Redenbaugh
Secretary
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Rosa Lee Cox
Secretary
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Andrea Landreth
Phsychologist
District Wide
(316)742-3261
Ally Taylor
6th Grade
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Amie Oltman
Special Education
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Amy Barnes
5th Grade
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Angela Greene
4th Grade
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Angela Glaves
Counselor
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Barbara McCaffree
4th Grade
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Becky Henry
Science
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Beverly Burnham
Ttile Reading
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Branigun Gomez
Art
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Brenda Dahna
2nd Grade
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Brett Wuthrich
P.E.
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Christen Rierson
Special Education
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Christopher Day
Science
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Deanna Hodges
Special Education
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Debbie Zogleman
Speech Resource
District Wide
(316)742-3261
Donna Stierwalt
2nd Grade
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Eric Pretz
Band
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Grant Bachura
Social Studies
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Hailey Bachura
Social Studies
Bluestem JR/SR High
Heather Bottoms
Pre-School
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Holle McQuitty
P.E.
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Ilda Flores
Spanish
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Jacob Hernandez
Math
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Jaz Burdette
4th Grade
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Jeff Eastman
Vocal Music
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Jenny Oliver
English
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Jewelee Chastain
Media Specialist Aide
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Jodi Brown
Child & Family Care Coordinator
District Wide
(316)742-3261
Joe Burgardt
Gifted
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Julie Stewart
3rd Grade
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Kasie Kieffer
Science
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Katelyn Keith
Special Education
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Kevin Hood
Art
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Laurie Bruce
Math
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Marisa Bane
1st Grade
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Mark Womacks
Counselor
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Max Beaver
Digital Arts
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Melissa Winter
English
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Michelle McLallen
Social Studies
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Nash Burtin
Math
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Nathan Worrell
Industrial Arts
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Roberta Anderson
1st Grade
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Sandi Gale
Kindergarten
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Sara Schabel
Kindergarten
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Shari Hatfield
Science
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Shelby Herbel
English
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281
Stacey Scribner
Special Education
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Tami Currier
5th Grade
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Tammy Hubbart
3rd Grade
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Todd Kane
6th Grade
Bluestem Elementary
(316)742-3291
Troy Babcock
P.E.
Bluestem JR/SR High
(316)742-3281